This category can only be viewed by members. To view this category, sign up by purchasing AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership.
1Adam Fantilli '04
2Rutger McGroarty '04
3Ty Nelson '04
4David Goyette '04
5Pano Fimis '04
6Frank Nazar '04
7Paul Ludwinski '04
8Seamus Casey '04
9Dalyn Wakely '04
10Isaiah George '04
1Tristan Luneau '04
2Maveric Lamoureaux '04
3Michael Mastrodomenico '04
4Anthonin Verreault '04
5Ryan Hopkins '04
6Duncan Ramsay '04
7Noah Warren '04
8Jake Furlong '04
9Samuel Savoie '04
10Drew Maddigan '04
1Connor Bedard '05
2Riley Heidt '05
3Brayden Yager '05
4Tanner Molendyk '05
5Lucas Dragicevic '05
6Austin Zemlak '05
7Grayden Slipec '05
8Mazden Leslie '05
9Kaden Hammell '05
10Kalan Lind '05

Coming Soon…

Coming Soon…

Coming Soon…

Scouting Report: SuperSeries AAA-Triple Crown Finale (2005)

AHR CS scouts watched the Triple Crown on August 6-9, 2020 in Exeter, NH after which the following scouting notes were turned in: Blue Chip Selects 2005 | Boston Hockey Club 2005 | Elite Hockey Group 2005 | Lovell Tropics 2005 | New England Crows 2005 | Northstar Elite Green 2005 | Northstar Elite Red 2005 | Southeast Elite 2005 | Western Selects 2005 - All prospects who played were written up.

To access this post, you must purchase AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership OR log in

Scouting Report: SuperSeries AAA-Triple Crown-Chicago (2007)

AHR CS scouts watched the Triple Crown on July 30-August 2, 2020 in Chicago, IL after which the following scouting notes were turned in: CCM Selects 2007 | GELSTX 2007 | HD Engine 2007 | International Stars 2007 | Minnesota Machine 2007 | NSHDA – Midwest Selects 2007 | Octane 2007 | Octane – St. Louis 2007 | Pro Hockey White 2007 - All prospects who played were written up.

To access this post, you must purchase AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership OR log in

Scouting Report: NAHL Combine-Chicago (U16)

AHR CS scouts watched the NAHL Combine on July 31-August 2, 2020 in Chicago, IL after which the following scouting notes were turned in: Team TEAL (Brahmas) | Team WHITE (BULLS) | Team GREEN (Jets) | Team BLUE (Jr. Blues) | Team ORANGE (Mudbugs) | Team BLACK (Rhinos) | Team WHITE (Scouts) | Team SILVER (Steel) - All prospects who played were written up

To access this post, you must purchase AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership OR log in

Scouting Report: Blainville-Boisbriand Espoir Tournament (U16) REPOST

AHR CS scouts watched the Blainville-Boisbriand Espoir Tournament on January 23-26, 2020 in Blainville-Boisbriand, QUE after which the following scouting notes were turned in: Bas-Laurent Albatros Espoir | Beauce-Appalaches Elites Espoir | Gaulois du Richelieu Espoir | Lac St-Louis Lions Espoir | Lac St-Louis Tigres Espoir | Laval-Montreal Patriotes Espoir | Marie-Rivier Canimex Espoir | Mauricie Estacades Espoir | Pointe-Levy Coraires Espoir | Quebec Cyclones Espoir | Rouyn-Noranda Citadelles Espoir | Saguenay-Lac Espoirs Espoir | Triolet Harfangs Espoir - All 2004 prospects who played were written up.

To access this post, you must purchase AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership OR log in

Scouting Report: Drummondville Espoir Tournament (U16) REPOST

AHR CS scouts watched the Drummondville Espoir Tournament on November 21-24, 2019 in Drummondville, QUE after which the following scouting notes were turned in: Bas-Laurent Albatros Espoir | Basses-Laurentides Conquerants Espoir | Beauce-Appalaches Elites Espoir | Charles-Lemoyne College Dynamiques Espoir | Gaulois du Richelieu Espoir | Lac St-Louis Grenadiers Espoir | Lac St-Louis Lions Espoir | Lac St-Louis Tigres Espoir | Lanaudiere Pionniers Espoir | Laval-Montreal Patriotes Espoir | Marie-Rivier Canimex Espoir | Mauricie Estacades Espoir | Milles-Iles Seigneurs Espoir | Nord Selects Espoir | Outaouais Intrepide Espoir | Pointe-Levy Coraires Espoir | Quebec Cyclones Espoir | Quebec Typhons Espoir | Rouyn-Noranda Citadelles Espoir | Saguenay-Lac Espoirs Espoir | Triolet Harfangs Espoir - All 2004 prospects who played were written up.

To access this post, you must purchase AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership OR log in

Scouting Report: East Coast Ice Jam (U18) REPOST

AHR CS scouts watched the East Coast Ice Jam on January 8-12, 2020 in Halifax, NS after which the following scouting notes were turned in: Cape Breton West Islanders U18 | Central Impact U18 | Charlottetown Knights U18 | Cole Harbour Wolfpack U18 | Dartmouth Steele Subaru U18 | East Coast Blizzard U18 | Fredericton Caps U18 | Halifax Macs U18 | Kensington Wild U18 | King's Edgehill U18 | Moncton Flyers U18 | Northern Moose U18 | Nova Scotia All-Stars U16 | Saint John's Vitos U18 | South Shore Mustangs U18 | St. John's Growlers U18 | Sydney Rush U18 | Tri-Pen Osprey U18 | Valley Wildcats U18 | Weeks Majors U18 | Western Kings U18 | All 2004 prospects who played were written up.

To access this post, you must purchase AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership OR log in

Scouting Report: CCM Midget AAA Challenge (U18) REPOST

AHR CS scouts watched the CCM Midget AAA Challenge on December 11-15, 2019 in Saguenay, QUE after which the following scouting notes were turned in: Amos Forestiers U18 | Charles-Lemoyne College Les Riverains U18 | Chateauguay Grenadiers U18 | Cole Harbour Wolfpack U18 | College Esther-Blondin Phoenix U18 | Etoiles Scolaire LHJMQ U18 | Gatineau L'Intrepide U18 | Jonquiere Elites U18 | Kensington Wild U18 | Lac St-Louis Lions U18 | Laval-Montreal Rousseau Royal U18 | Levis Chevaliers U18 | Magog Cantonniers U18 | Moncton Flyers U18 | Mount Academy Saints U16 | Notre-Dame Albatros U18 | Saint John's Vito's U18 | Saint-Francois Seminaire Blizzard U18 | Saint-Hyacinthe Gaulois U18 | St-Eustache Vikings U18 | Trois-Rivieres Estacades U18 | Valley Wildcats U18 - All 2004 prospects who played were written up.

To access this post, you must purchase AHR Monthly Membership, AHR 3 Month Membership or AHR 6 Month Membership OR log in

Birth YearPlayer Profiles
20101,126
20091,762
20083,307
20074,753
20066,449
20058,134
20048,232
20036,789
20026,372
20015,864
20005,118
19995,183
1985-199844,000+
1/22/21 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U14)
1/22/21 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U13)
1/22/21 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U12)
1/22/21 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U11)
1/22/21 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U10)
1/16/21 – SuperSeries-Battle of the Beach (U16)
1/16/21 – SuperSeries-Battle of the Beach (U15)
1/16/21 – SuperSeries-Battle of the Beach (U14)
1/16/21 – T1EHL Showcase-Columbus (U13)
1/15/21 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U14)
1/15/21 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U12)
1/15/21 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U10)
1/8/21 – CCM 
Shootout-Notre Dame (U15)
1/1/21 – CCM Shootout-Notre Dame (U11)
12/27/20 – Toronto Marlboros Holiday Classic (U16)
12/27/20 – CCM 
Shootout-Notre Dame (U13)
12/18/20 – SuperSeries-Collegiate Classic (U16)
12/18/20 – SuperSeries-Collegiate Classic (U14)
12/18/20 – SuperSeries-Collegiate Classic (U13)
12/18/20 – SuperSeries-Collegiate Classic (U12)
12/18/20 – SuperSeries-Collegiate Classic (U11)
12/18/20 – SuperSeries-Collegiate Classic (U10)
12/11/20 – T1EHL Showcase-Detroit (U12)
12/11/20 – T1EHL Showcase-Milwaukee (U11)
11/27/20 – CCM Shootout-Notre Dame (U16)
11/13/20 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U14)
11/13/20 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U13)
11/13/20 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U12)
11/13/20 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U11)
11/13/20 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U10)
11/13/20 – T1EHL Showcase-Detroit (U13)
11/6/20 – SuperSeries-Detroit Showcase (U18)
11/6/20 – SuperSeries-Detroit Showcase (U16)
11/6/20 – SuperSeries-Detroit Showcase (U15)
11/6/20 – CCM World Hockey Invite (U15)
11/6/20 – CCM World Hockey Invite (U14)
11/6/20 – CCM World Hockey Invite (U13)
11/6/20 – CCM World Hockey Invite (U12)
11/6/20 – CCM World Hockey Invite (U11)
10/30/20 – SuperSeries-St. Louis Invitational (U18)
10/30/20 – SuperSeries-St. Louis Invitational (U16)
10/30/20 – SuperSeries-St. Louis Invitational (U15)
10/30/20 – SuperSeries-St. Louis Invitational (U14)
10/23/20 – CCM Shootout-Notre Dame (U12)
10/16/20 – CCM Shootout-Notre Dame (U14)
10/10/20 – SuperSeries-Princeton Showcase (U12)
10/10/20 – SuperSeries-Princeton Showcase (U11)
10/10/20 – SuperSeries-Princeton Showcase (U10)
9/11/20 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U16)
9/11/20 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U15)

9/11/20 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U14)
9/11/20 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U13)
9/11/20 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U12)
9/11/20 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U11)
9/11/20 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U10)
8/21/20 – Midwest Exposure Series-Minneapolis (U18)
8/21/20 – Midwest Exposure Series-Minneapolis (U16)
8/21/20 – Midwest Exposure Series-Minneapolis (U15)
8/21/20 – Midwest Exposure Series-Minneapolis (U14)
8/21/20 – Midwest Exposure Series-Minneapolis (U13)
8/13/20 – SuperSeries-Triple Crown-Nashville (2006)
8/11/20 – SuperSeries-Continental Clash (2009)
8/7/20 – CCM 68 Combine (2006)
8/6/20 – SuperSeries-Triple Crown-Boston (2004)
8/6/20 – SuperSeries-Triple Crown-Boston (2005)
7/31/20 – NAHL Combine-Chicago (U16)
7/31/20 – NAHL Combine-Chicago (U14)
7/30/20 – SuperSeries-Triple Crown-Chicago (2007)
7/30/20 – SuperSeries-Continental Clash (GIRLS)
7/29/20 – SuperSeries-Triple Crown-Chicago (2008)
7/24/20 – CCM 68 Futures (U13)
7/23/20 – USHL Combine (2005)
7/23/20 – USHL Combine (2006)
7/23/20 – USHL Combine (2007)

7/14/20 – NAHL Combine-Danbury
7/10/20 – NAHL Combine-Minneapolis (U16)
7/10/20 – Eastern Exposure All-Star Weekend (2005)
7/10/20 – Eastern Exposure All-Star Weekend (2006)
7/10/20 – Eastern Exposure All-Star Weekend (2007)
7/10/20 – Eastern Exposure All-Star Weekend (2008)
7/2/20 – NAHL Combine-Columbus
6/25/20 – SIXTY Development Camp (2006/07)
2/15/20 – SuperSeries-New Jersey National Invite (U14)
2/15/20 – SuperSeries-New Jersey National Invite (U13)
2/15/20 – SuperSeries-New Jersey National Invite (U12)
2/15/20 – SuperSeries-New Jersey National Invite (U11)
2/15/20 – SuperSeries-New Jersey National Invite (U10)
2/15/20 – SuperSeries-New Jersey National Invite (U9)
2/15/20 – SuperSeries-Chicago National Invite (U11)
1/24/20 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U12)
1/24/20 – SuperSeries-Rochester Showcase (U11)
1/24/20 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U13)
1/24/20 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U11)
1/23/20 – Blainville-Boisbriand Espoir Tournament (U18)
1/18/20 – SuperSeries-Battle of the Beach (U15)
1/16/20 – John Reid Memorial Tournament (U14)
1/16/20 – Western Canadian Crown Invitational (U14)
1/8/20 – East Coast Ice Jam (U18)
1/8/20 – East Coast Ice Jam (U14)
1/8/20 – Ste-Foy Tournament (U14)
12/26/19 – Toronto Marlboros Holiday Classic (U16)
12/26/19 – Tradition at the Park (MNHS)
12/20/19 – SuperSeries-Green Puck (U16)
12/20/19 – SuperSeries-Green Puck  (U15)
12/20/19 – SuperSeries-Green Puck (U14)
12/20/19 – SuperSeries-Green Puck (U13)
12/20/19 – SuperSeries-Green Puck (U12)
12/20/19 – SuperSeries-Green Puck (U11)
12/20/19 – SuperSeries-Green Puck (U10)
12/11/19 – CCM Midget AAA Challenge (U18)
12/5/19 – Challenge LHPS (U18)
12/5/19 – Saskatoon Challenge Cup (U14)
11/29/19 – CCM Shootout-Notre Dame (U16)
11/28/19 – Whitby Silver Sticks (U16)
11/23/19 – Dubuque @ Des Moines (USHL)
11/21/19 – Winnipeg Jets Classic (U14)
11/21/19 – Drummondville Espoir Tournament (U18)
11/15/19 – T1EHL Showcase-St. Louis (U16)
11/15/19 – T1EHL Showcase-St. Louis (U15)

11/15/19 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U16)
11/15/19 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U14)
11/15/19 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U12)
11/15/19 – SuperSeries-Mississauga Border Battle (U10)
11/14/19 – Monctonian Challenge (U18)
11/14/19 – Monctonian Challenge (U14)
11/8/19 – OHL Battle of the Border (U16)
11/8/19 – OHL Battle of the Border (U14)
11/7/19 – Rocky Mountain Classic (U14)
11/6/19 – Sherbrooke International Tournament (U14)
11/1/19 – Eastern Exposure Cup (U14)
11/1/19 – Eastern Exposure Cup (U13)
11/1/19 – The American Cup (U12)
10/22/19 – WHL Cup (U16)
10/17/19 – Graham Tuer Challenge (U14)
10/12/19 – SuperSeries-Princeton Showcase (U13)
10/12/19 – SuperSeries-Princeton Showcase (U12)
10/11/19 – Bauer Bantam Elite Invitational (U14)
10/10/19 – Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament (U16)
10/4/19 – LHPS Showcase (U18)
10/4/19 – Hockey Manitoba Showcase (U14)
9/28/19 – USHL Fall Classic (U15)
9/26/19 – USHL Fall Classic (U14)
9/20/19 – Alliance Showcase-Kitchener (U16)
9/13/19 – T1EHL Showcase-Columbus (U15)
9/13/16 – Alliance Showcase-Essex (U14)
9/6/19 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U15/16)
9/6/19 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U14)
9/6/19 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U13)
9/6/19 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U12)
9/6/19 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U11)
9/6/19 – SuperSeries-Boston Breakout (U10)
9/6/19 – Toronto Titans Tournament (U16)
8/30/19 – HEO Showcase (U18)